QuickLinks   

Norwich City

norwichcityhc.co.uk

Club Details

Taverham Recreational Facility,
Beech Road,
Taverham,
NR8 6HP

  01603 812216
  Visit Club Website

Club Venues:
 Taverham (H2O)
 Taverham (Sand)
 Taverham

Club Colours:
  Shirt - Yellow
Shorts - Black
Skorts - Green
Socks - Yellow

Away Strip:
  Shirt - Red
Shorts - Black
Skorts - Green
Socks - Red/Black

Playing Kit

 

Club Strip

 


Away Strip

Club Contacts

Primary Contact

  Ali Wardale
   01603 812216
   Send an Email

Club President

  Ali Wardale

Club Chair Person

  Karren Dagless

Club Secretary

  Harriet Johnson
   07817 926321
   Send an Email

Fixture Secretary
(Men's)

  Clive Crichton
   07748 485307
   Send an Email

Fixture Secretary
(Women's)

  Tom Ling
   07774 678836
   Send an Email

Fixture Cancellations
(Men's)

  Clive Crichton
   07748 485307
   Send an Email

Fixture Cancellations
(Women's)

  Tom Ling
   07774 678836
   Send an Email

League Liasion
(Men's)

  Ali Wardale

League Liasion
(Women's)

  Sue Tomlinson

Hockey Development Group Rep

  Al Paterson

Umpire Liasion

  Paul Gallop
   07786 390108
   Send an Email

Club Welfare

  Gemma Sargent

Club Treasurer

  Maria Marsh

Club Membership

  Guy Thrower

Club Captain
(Men's)

  Matthew Brine

Club Captain
(Women's)

  Sue Tomlinson

Club Head Coach

  Ali Wardale

Youth Development

  Al Paterson

Indoor Liaison

  Matthew Brine

Masters Liaison
(Men's)

  Matthew Brine

Masters Liaison
(Women's)

  Jenny Brine

Team Contacts

Men's Hockey


Men's 1st XI

 East Men's Premier Division B

 Team Captain
  Nick Jones

Men's 2nd XI

 East Men's Division 2N

 Team Captain
  Tom Hindle

Men's 3rd XI

 East Men's Division 3NE

 
  Tom Ling

Men's 4th XI

 East Men's Division 3NE

 Team Captain
  Simon Dale

Men's 5th XI

 East Men's Division 4NE

 Team Captain
  Jason Hyatt

Men's 6th XI

 East Men's Division 6NE

 Team Captain
  Peter Wright

Men's 7th XI

 East Men's Division 7NE

 Team Captain
  Ali Wardale

Boy's Development XI

 Norfolk Boy's Development League

 

Women's Hockey


Women's 1st XI

 East Women's Division 1N

 Team Captain
  Jo Staines

Women's 2nd XI

 East Women's Division 2NE

 Team Captain
  Danni Garwood

Women's 3rd XI

 Norfolk Women's Premier Division

 Team Captain
  Rachel Gregory

Women's 4th XI

 Norfolk Women's Premier Division

 Team Captain
  Cheryl Brown

Women's 5th XI

 Norfolk Women's Division 1

 Team Captain
  Carol McNarry

Women's 6th XI

 Norfolk Women's Division 2

 Team Captain
  Julia Marchant

Women's 7th XI

 Norfolk Women's Division 3

 Team Captain
  Helen Lewis

Girl's Development 1st XI

 Norfolk Girl's Development League

 

Girl's Development 2nd XI

 Norfolk Girl's Development League