QuickLinks   

Norfolk Women's Division 1

POS TEAM PTS PLD W D L GF GA GD
1 Norwich Dragons 5 19 8 6 1 1 37 6 31   
2 Watton 2 17 7 5 2 0 24 9 15   
3 Dereham 3 17 8 5 2 1 22 8 14   
4 Pelicans 2 16 7 5 1 1 22 9 13   
5 Norwich City 5 10 7 3 1 3 18 14 4   
6 Dereham 4 10 8 3 1 4 19 26 -7   
7 Harleston 6 9 8 3 0 5 17 19 -2   
8 Norwich Dragons 6 8 8 2 2 4 16 19 -3   
9 Herlings 1 8 8 2 2 4 9 20 -11   
10 North Norfolk 2 7 8 2 1 5 12 36 -24   
11 Beccles 1 6 8 2 0 6 10 26 -16   
12 East Coast 3 1 5 0 1 4 7 21 -14   



HOME AWAY TIME VENUE
17/04/2021
  Dereham 3       Harleston 6 10:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 3 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  10:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Dereham 4       Norwich Dragons 6 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 4 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Herlings 1       East Coast 3 12:00 Breckland Leisure Centre
    Herlings 1 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  12:00 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 5       Beccles 1 10:15 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
    Beccles 1 (A)
  10:15 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2       North Norfolk 2 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    North Norfolk 2 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
  Watton 2       Norwich City 5 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
10/04/2021
  Dereham 4       Herlings 1 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 4 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  North Norfolk 2       Harleston 6 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Beccles 1 12:15 Taverham (H2O)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Beccles 1 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Norwich Dragons 5       East Coast 3 10:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  10:45 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2       Dereham 3 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
  Watton 2       Norwich Dragons 6 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
27/03/2021
  Dereham 3       Dereham 4 15:00 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 3 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  15:00 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Harleston 6       Beccles 1 9:30 Harleston (Water)
    Harleston 6 (H)
    Beccles 1 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  North Norfolk 2       Herlings 1 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Pelicans 2 12:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 6       Norwich Dragons 5 11:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  11:45 @ Dragons Den
  Watton 2       East Coast 3 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
20/03/2021
  Beccles 1       Norwich Dragons 5 10:00 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  East Coast 3       Herlings 1 13:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  13:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 6       Dereham 3 11:30 Harleston (Water)
    Harleston 6 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  11:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  North Norfolk 2       Pelicans 2 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Watton 2 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 6       Dereham 4 10:00 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  10:00 @ Dragons Den
13/03/2021
  Beccles 1       Norwich City 5 10:00 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Dereham 3       Pelicans 2 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 3 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  East Coast 3       Norwich Dragons 5 10:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  10:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 6       North Norfolk 2 14:00 Harleston (Sand)
    Harleston 6 (H)
    North Norfolk 2 (A)
  14:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Herlings 1       Dereham 4 11:15 Breckland Leisure Centre
    Herlings 1 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  11:15 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 6       Watton 2 12:30 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  12:30 @ Dragons Den
06/03/2021
  Dereham 4       East Coast 3 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 4 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Harleston 6       Pelicans 2 13:30 Harleston (Water)
    Harleston 6 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  13:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Herlings 1       Dereham 3 13:30 Breckland Leisure Centre
    Herlings 1 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  13:30 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  North Norfolk 2       Beccles 1 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Beccles 1 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Norwich Dragons 6 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 5       Watton 2 10:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  10:45 @ Dragons Den
27/02/2021
  Beccles 1       Dereham 4 10:00 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  North Norfolk 2       Norwich City 5 11:30 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich Dragons 5       Harleston 6 15:15 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  15:15 @ Dragons Den
  Norwich Dragons 6       Dereham 3 10:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  10:45 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2       East Coast 3 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 2)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 2)
  Watton 2       Herlings 1 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
20/02/2021
  Dereham 4       Pelicans 2 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 4 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  East Coast 3       Norwich Dragons 6 13:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  13:30 @ The East Point Academy
  North Norfolk 2       Dereham 3 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Harleston 6 11:30 Taverham (H2O)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  11:30 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Norwich Dragons 5       Herlings 1 15:15 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  15:15 @ Dragons Den
  Watton 2       Beccles 1 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Beccles 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
13/02/2021
  Beccles 1       North Norfolk 2 13:00 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    North Norfolk 2 (A)
  13:00 @ Langley School
  Dereham 3       Herlings 1 10:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 3 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  East Coast 3       Dereham 4 12:00 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Norwich Dragons 6       Norwich City 5 11:30 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2       Harleston 6 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 2)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 2)
  Watton 2       Norwich Dragons 5 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
06/02/2021
  Beccles 1       East Coast 3 11:30 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Dereham 3       Norwich City 5 10:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 3 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  10:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Dereham 4       North Norfolk 2 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 4 (H)
    North Norfolk 2 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Harleston 6       Watton 2 9:30 Harleston (Water)
    Harleston 6 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich Dragons 6       Herlings 1 13:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  13:45 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2       Norwich Dragons 5 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 2)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 2)
30/01/2021
  Beccles 1       Herlings 1 11:30 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 3       Harleston 6 12:00 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  North Norfolk 2       Norwich Dragons 5 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Dereham 4 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Pelicans 2       Norwich Dragons 6 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
  Watton 2       Dereham 3 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
23/01/2021
  Beccles 1       Pelicans 2 14:30 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  14:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 3       Dereham 3 15:00 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  15:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Herlings 1       Harleston 6 12:00 Breckland Leisure Centre
    Herlings 1 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  12:00 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 5       Norwich City 5 13:00 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  13:00 @ Dragons Den
  Norwich Dragons 6       North Norfolk 2 10:00 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    North Norfolk 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Dragons Den
  Watton 2       Dereham 4 11:30 Watton Sports Association
    Watton 2 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
16/01/2021
  Beccles 1       Dereham 3 10:00 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Dereham 3 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Dereham 4       Norwich Dragons 5 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 4 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  North Norfolk 2       East Coast 3 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5       Herlings 1 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 6       Harleston 6 11:30 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
    Harleston 6 (A)
  11:30 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2       Watton 2 15:00 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  15:00 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
09/01/2021
  Beccles 1       Norwich Dragons 6 10:00 Langley School
    Beccles 1 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Dereham 3       Norwich Dragons 5 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
    Dereham 3 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  East Coast 3       Norwich City 5 16:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Norwich City 5 (A)
  16:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 6       Dereham 4 12:00 Harleston (Sand)
    Harleston 6 (H)
    Dereham 4 (A)
  12:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  North Norfolk 2       Watton 2 13:00 Sheringham High School
    North Norfolk 2 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Pelicans 2       Herlings 1 15:00 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
    Pelicans 2 (H)
    Herlings 1 (A)
  15:00 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
02/01/2021
  Norwich City 5       East Coast 3 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 5 (H)
    East Coast 3 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
12/12/2020
  Dereham 3 2 1   Norwich Dragons 6 10:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
2   Dereham 3 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  10:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Dereham 4 5 0   Beccles 1 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
5   Dereham 4 (H)
0   Beccles 1 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  East Coast 3       Pelicans 2 13:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Pelicans 2 (A)
  13:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 6 1 4   Norwich Dragons 5 14:00 Harleston (Sand)
1   Harleston 6 (H)
4   Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  14:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Herlings 1 1 1   Watton 2 13:30 Breckland Leisure Centre
1   Herlings 1 (H)
1   Watton 2 (A)
  13:30 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich City 5 5 4   North Norfolk 2 10:00 Taverham (H2O)
5   Norwich City 5 (H)
4   North Norfolk 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Taverham (H2O)
05/12/2020
  Beccles 1 1 3   Harleston 6 10:00 Langley School
1   Beccles 1 (H)
3   Harleston 6 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Dereham 4 0 1   Dereham 3 14:15 Dereham HC Pitch 2
0   Dereham 4 (H)
1   Dereham 3 (A)
  14:15 @ Dereham HC Pitch 2
  East Coast 3       Watton 2 10:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 3 (H)
    Watton 2 (A)
  10:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Herlings 1 0 2   North Norfolk 2 10:30 Breckland Leisure Centre
0   Herlings 1 (H)
2   North Norfolk 2 (A)
  10:30 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 5 5 0   Norwich Dragons 6 10:15 Dragons Den
5   Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
0   Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  10:15 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2 3 1   Norwich City 5 11:30 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
3   Pelicans 2 (H)
1   Norwich City 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
31/10/2020
  Beccles 1 1 4   Watton 2 10:00 Langley School
1   Beccles 1 (H)
4   Watton 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Dereham 3 3 0   North Norfolk 2 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
3   Dereham 3 (H)
0   North Norfolk 2 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Harleston 6 0 3   Norwich City 5 10:00 Harleston (Sand)
0   Harleston 6 (H)
3   Norwich City 5 (A)
  10:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Herlings 1 2 1   Norwich Dragons 5 11:00 Breckland Leisure Centre
2   Herlings 1 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  11:00 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 6 3 3   East Coast 3 10:45 Dragons Den
3   Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
3   East Coast 3 (A)
  10:45 @ Dragons Den
  Pelicans 2 5 2   Dereham 4 11:30 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
5   Pelicans 2 (H)
2   Dereham 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
24/10/2020
  East Coast 3 2 3   Beccles 1 12:00 The East Point Academy
2   East Coast 3 (H)
3   Beccles 1 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Herlings 1 2 2   Norwich Dragons 6 13:30 Breckland Leisure Centre
2   Herlings 1 (H)
2   Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  13:30 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  North Norfolk 2 3 3   Dereham 4 13:00 Sheringham High School
3   North Norfolk 2 (H)
3   Dereham 4 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5 1 1   Dereham 3 12:15 Taverham (Sand)
1   Norwich City 5 (H)
1   Dereham 3 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 5 2 0   Pelicans 2 15:30 Dragons Den
2   Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
0   Pelicans 2 (A)
  15:30 @ Dragons Den
  Watton 2 2 0   Harleston 6 11:30 Watton Sports Association
2   Watton 2 (H)
0   Harleston 6 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
17/10/2020
  Dereham 3 2 3   Watton 2 10:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
2   Dereham 3 (H)
3   Watton 2 (A)
  10:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Dereham 4 3 2   Norwich City 5 14:15 Dereham HC Pitch 2
3   Dereham 4 (H)
2   Norwich City 5 (A)
  14:15 @ Dereham HC Pitch 2
  Harleston 6 6 0   East Coast 3 17:30 Harleston (Water)
6   Harleston 6 (H)
0   East Coast 3 (A)
  17:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Herlings 1 3 1   Beccles 1 11:00 Breckland Leisure Centre
3   Herlings 1 (H)
1   Beccles 1 (A)
  11:00 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 5 13 0   North Norfolk 2 14:45 Dragons Den
13   Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
0   North Norfolk 2 (A)
  14:45 @ Dragons Den
  Norwich Dragons 6 1 2   Pelicans 2 13:15 Dragons Den
1   Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
2   Pelicans 2 (A)
  13:15 @ Dragons Den
10/10/2020
  Dereham 3 6 0   East Coast 3 14:15 Dereham HC Pitch 2
6   Dereham 3 (H)
0   East Coast 3 (A)
  14:15 @ Dereham HC Pitch 2
  Dereham 4 2 4   Watton 2 15:00 Dereham HC Pitch 1
2   Dereham 4 (H)
4   Watton 2 (A)
  15:00 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Harleston 6 2 0   Herlings 1 12:00 Harleston (Sand)
2   Harleston 6 (H)
0   Herlings 1 (A)
  12:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  North Norfolk 2 0 3   Norwich Dragons 6 13:00 Sheringham High School
0   North Norfolk 2 (H)
3   Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  13:00 @ Sheringham High School
  Norwich City 5 1 2   Norwich Dragons 5 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
1   Norwich City 5 (H)
2   Norwich Dragons 5 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Pelicans 2 3 0   Beccles 1 13:15 Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
3   Pelicans 2 (H)
0   Beccles 1 (A)
  13:15 @ Lynnsport (Pitch 1)
03/10/2020
  Dereham 3 5 1   Beccles 1 15:00 Dereham HC Pitch 1
5   Dereham 3 (H)
1   Beccles 1 (A)
  15:00 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  East Coast 3 2 3   North Norfolk 2 16:30 The East Point Academy
2   East Coast 3 (H)
3   North Norfolk 2 (A)
  16:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 6 2 5   Norwich Dragons 6 16:00 Harleston (Sand)
2   Harleston 6 (H)
5   Norwich Dragons 6 (A)
  16:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Herlings 1 1 5   Norwich City 5 13:30 Breckland Leisure Centre
1   Herlings 1 (H)
5   Norwich City 5 (A)
  13:30 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 5 8 0   Dereham 4 10:15 Dragons Den
8   Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
0   Dereham 4 (A)
  10:15 @ Dragons Den
  Watton 2 3 3   Pelicans 2 11:30 Watton Sports Association
3   Watton 2 (H)
3   Pelicans 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association
26/09/2020
  Dereham 4 4 3   Harleston 6 16:30 Dereham HC Pitch 1
4   Dereham 4 (H)
3   Harleston 6 (A)
  16:30 @ Dereham HC Pitch 1
  Herlings 1 0 6   Pelicans 2 11:15 Breckland Leisure Centre
0   Herlings 1 (H)
6   Pelicans 2 (A)
  11:15 @ Breckland Leisure Centre
  Norwich Dragons 5 2 2   Dereham 3 13:00 Dragons Den
2   Norwich Dragons 5 (H)
2   Dereham 3 (A)
  13:00 @ Dragons Den
  Norwich Dragons 6 1 3   Beccles 1 11:00 Dragons Den
1   Norwich Dragons 6 (H)
3   Beccles 1 (A)
  11:00 @ Dragons Den
  Watton 2 7 0   North Norfolk 2 11:30 Watton Sports Association
7   Watton 2 (H)
0   North Norfolk 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Watton Sports Association


League Tables 2019-20

Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Girls Development
Boys Development

 

Empresa Norfolk Hockey League Results
Courtesey of


Link to East Women's Leagues Results & Tables


Chris Williamson: League Management Chair.

Please phone before 10:00pm unless you have a prior agreement.

 

League Sponsors

Empresa are proud to have the opportunity to continue sponsoring Norfolk Hockey for this season. It has been wonderful to see the passion for the sport from the clubs involved, providing back to hockey initiatives and youth development, along with highly competitive competitions, this goes a long way to explaining why hockey across all levels, is booming throughout the county.

Empresa Limited hope their sponsorship and close relationship with the Norfolk Hockey Association will continue for many years to come and wish all the teams within the Norfolk League an enjoyable and successful season.

Empresa Limited is a local company based in Norwich, providing a professional service to businesses with IT development, support, website design and development; and creating bespoke solutions. We have a great group of dedicated staff and have been trading since 1999, proving that working as a team, however big or small, can be integral to success.

Please visit our website at: www.empresa.co.uk