QuickLinks   

Norfolk Women's Premier Division

POS TEAM PTS PLD W D L GF GA GD
1 Norwich City 4 13 5 4 1 0 16 10 6   
2 Loddon 1 10 5 3 1 1 12 7 5   
3 Reepham 1 9 5 3 0 2 13 9 4   
4 Yarmouth 1 9 5 3 0 2 11 8 3   
5 Norwich Dragons 4 9 5 3 0 2 8 6 2   
6 Diss 1 7 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1   
7 Evergreens 1 6 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1   
8 Harleston 5 6 5 2 0 3 13 16 -3   
9 Broadland 2 4 5 1 1 3 8 14 -6   
10 UEA Women 2 3 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1   
11 East Coast 2 3 4 0 3 1 6 7 -1   
12 Carrow 1 1 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7   



HOME AWAY TIME VENUE
24/10/2020
  Carrow 1 1 1   East Coast 2 11:30 Langley School
1   Carrow 1 (H)
1   East Coast 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1 2 1   Evergreens 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
2   Diss 1 (H)
1   Evergreens 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Harleston 5 1 4   Yarmouth 1 11:30 Harleston (Water)
1   Harleston 5 (H)
4   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Loddon 1 5 2   Broadland 2 10:00 Hobart High School Loddon
5   Loddon 1 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Hobart High School Loddon
  Norwich City 4 4 2   UEA Women 2 10:45 Taverham (Sand)
4   Norwich City 4 (H)
2   UEA Women 2 (A)
  10:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Reepham 1 1 2   Norwich Dragons 4 16:45 Taverham (Sand)
1   Reepham 1 (H)
2   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
17/10/2020
  Carrow 1 1 2   Reepham 1 11:30 Langley School
1   Carrow 1 (H)
2   Reepham 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 2 2 2   Diss 1 15:00 The East Point Academy
2   East Coast 2 (H)
2   Diss 1 (A)
  15:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 5 5 2   Broadland 2 9:30 Harleston (Water)
5   Harleston 5 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich City 4 2 2   Loddon 1 10:45 Taverham (Sand)
2   Norwich City 4 (H)
2   Loddon 1 (A)
  10:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 4 0 3   Yarmouth 1 11:45 Dragons Den
0   Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
3   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:45 @ Dragons Den
  UEA Women 2 4 2   Evergreens 1 13:00 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
4   UEA Women 2 (H)
2   Evergreens 1 (A)
  13:00 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
10/10/2020
  Broadland 2 2 1   Norwich Dragons 4 16:00 Taverham
2   Broadland 2 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  16:00 @ Taverham
  East Coast 2       UEA Women 2 12:00 The East Point Academy
0   East Coast 2 (H)
0   UEA Women 2 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1 1 2   Loddon 1 16:30 Lynnsport(Pitch1)
1   Evergreens 1 (H)
2   Loddon 1 (A)
  16:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch1)
  Norwich City 4 3 1   Harleston 5 10:00 Taverham (H2O)
3   Norwich City 4 (H)
1   Harleston 5 (A)
  10:00 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Reepham 1 2 0   Diss 1 17:30 Taverham (H2O)
2   Reepham 1 (H)
0   Diss 1 (A)
  17:30 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Yarmouth 1 2 0   Carrow 1 11:00 Cliff Park Community Pitch
2   Yarmouth 1 (H)
0   Carrow 1 (A)
  11:00 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
03/10/2020
  Diss 1 0 1   Norwich Dragons 4 10:30 Hartismere High School
0   Diss 1 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  East Coast 2 2 2   Broadland 2 15:00 The East Point Academy
2   East Coast 2 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  15:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1 3 1   Yarmouth 1 11:30 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
3   Evergreens 1 (H)
1   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Harleston 5 1 3   Loddon 1 10:00 Harleston (Sand)
1   Harleston 5 (H)
3   Loddon 1 (A)
  10:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Reepham 1 4 5   Norwich City 4 17:30 Taverham (H2O)
4   Reepham 1 (H)
5   Norwich City 4 (A)
  17:30 @ Taverham (H2O)
26/09/2020
  Broadland 2 0 1   Evergreens 1 16:45 Taverham
0   Broadland 2 (H)
1   Evergreens 1 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham
  Diss 1 1 0   Loddon 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
1   Diss 1 (H)
0   Loddon 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Harleston 5 5 4   UEA Women 2 9:30 Harleston (Water)
5   Harleston 5 (H)
4   UEA Women 2 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich City 4 2 1   East Coast 2 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
2   Norwich City 4 (H)
1   East Coast 2 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 4 4 0   Carrow 1 11:30 Dragons Den
4   Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
0   Carrow 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Dragons Den
  Reepham 1 4 1   Yarmouth 1 12:15 Taverham (Sand)
4   Reepham 1 (H)
1   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (Sand)


League Tables 2019-20

Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Girls Development
Boys Development

 

Empresa Norfolk Hockey League Results
Courtesey of


Link to East Women's Leagues Results & Tables


Chris Williamson: League Management Chair.

Please phone before 10:00pm unless you have a prior agreement.

 

League Sponsors

Empresa are proud to have the opportunity to continue sponsoring Norfolk Hockey for this season. It has been wonderful to see the passion for the sport from the clubs involved, providing back to hockey initiatives and youth development, along with highly competitive competitions, this goes a long way to explaining why hockey across all levels, is booming throughout the county.

Empresa Limited hope their sponsorship and close relationship with the Norfolk Hockey Association will continue for many years to come and wish all the teams within the Norfolk League an enjoyable and successful season.

Empresa Limited is a local company based in Norwich, providing a professional service to businesses with IT development, support, website design and development; and creating bespoke solutions. We have a great group of dedicated staff and have been trading since 1999, proving that working as a team, however big or small, can be integral to success.

Please visit our website at: www.empresa.co.uk