QuickLinks   

Norfolk Women's Premier Division

POS TEAM PTS PLD W D L GF GA GD
1 Norwich City 4 16 7 5 1 1 23 15 8   
2 Harleston 5 15 8 5 0 3 24 20 4   
3 Yarmouth 1 12 6 4 0 2 16 8 8   
4 Norwich Dragons 4 12 7 4 0 3 12 9 3   
5 Reepham 1 12 8 4 0 4 22 21 1   
6 Loddon 1 11 7 3 2 2 13 13 0   
7 Evergreens 1 10 8 3 1 4 15 14 1   
8 Diss 1 10 8 3 1 4 10 16 -6   
9 Broadland 2 7 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12   
10 UEA Women 2 6 4 2 0 2 15 13 2   
11 Carrow 1 6 7 1 3 3 12 14 -2   
12 East Coast 2 3 6 0 3 3 6 13 -7   



HOME AWAY TIME VENUE
10/04/2021
  Carrow 1       Norwich City 4 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1       Broadland 2 10:30 Hartismere High School
    Diss 1 (H)
    Broadland 2 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Harleston 5       East Coast 2 15:30 Harleston (Water)
    Harleston 5 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  15:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich Dragons 4       Evergreens 1 13:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Evergreens 1 (A)
  13:45 @ Dragons Den
  Reepham 1       Loddon 1 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Reepham 1 (H)
    Loddon 1 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Yarmouth 1       UEA Women 2 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
28/03/2021
  Loddon 1       UEA Women 2 10:00 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
27/03/2021
  Broadland 2       Reepham 1 16:00 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  16:00 @ Taverham
  Diss 1       Carrow 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
    Diss 1 (H)
    Carrow 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Evergreens 1       East Coast 2 13:00 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  13:00 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Norwich Dragons 4       Harleston 5 13:15 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  13:15 @ Dragons Den
  UEA Women 2       Loddon 1 11:30 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Loddon 1 (A)
  11:30 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
  Yarmouth 1       Norwich City 4 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
21/03/2021
  UEA Women 2       Carrow 1 13:00 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
0   UEA Women 2 (H)
0   Carrow 1 (A)
  13:00 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
20/03/2021
  Carrow 1       Harleston 5 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1       UEA Women 2 10:30 Hartismere High School
    Diss 1 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Norwich City 4       Evergreens 1 16:00 Taverham (H2O)
    Norwich City 4 (H)
    Evergreens 1 (A)
  16:00 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Norwich Dragons 4       Loddon 1 13:00 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Loddon 1 (A)
  13:00 @ Dragons Den
  Reepham 1       East Coast 2 16:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Reepham 1 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Yarmouth 1       Broadland 2 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Broadland 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
13/03/2021
  Broadland 2       Diss 1 10:00 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  10:00 @ Taverham
  East Coast 2       Harleston 5 12:00 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 2 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1       Norwich Dragons 4 11:30 Lynnsport(Pitch1)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch1)
  Loddon 1       Reepham 1 11:30 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Norwich City 4       Carrow 1 12:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 4 (H)
    Carrow 1 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  UEA Women 2       Yarmouth 1 11:30 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:30 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
06/03/2021
  Carrow 1       Broadland 2 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    Broadland 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1       Yarmouth 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
    Diss 1 (H)
    Yarmouth 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  East Coast 2       Loddon 1 13:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 2 (H)
    Loddon 1 (A)
  13:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1       Harleston 5 15:30 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  15:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Norwich City 4       Norwich Dragons 4 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 4 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Reepham 1       UEA Women 2 16:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Reepham 1 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
27/02/2021
  Broadland 2       Norwich City 4 10:00 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  10:00 @ Taverham
  Evergreens 1       Reepham 1 15:00 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  15:00 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Harleston 5       Diss 1 9:30 Harleston (Water)
    Harleston 5 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Loddon 1       Carrow 1 14:30 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Carrow 1 (A)
  14:30 @ Langley School
  Norwich Dragons 4       UEA Women 2 13:45 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  13:45 @ Dragons Den
  Yarmouth 1       East Coast 2 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
20/02/2021
  Carrow 1       Evergreens 1 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    Evergreens 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 2       Norwich Dragons 4 12:00 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Loddon 1       Yarmouth 1 10:00 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Yarmouth 1 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Norwich City 4       Diss 1 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 4 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Reepham 1       Harleston 5 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Reepham 1 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  UEA Women 2       Broadland 2 11:30 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Broadland 2 (A)
  11:30 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
13/02/2021
  Broadland 2       Carrow 1 11:30 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    Carrow 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Taverham
  Harleston 5       Evergreens 1 10:00 Harleston (Sand)
    Harleston 5 (H)
    Evergreens 1 (A)
  10:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Loddon 1       East Coast 2 10:00 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Norwich Dragons 4       Norwich City 4 10:00 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  10:00 @ Dragons Den
  UEA Women 2       Reepham 1 14:30 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  14:30 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
  Yarmouth 1       Diss 1 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
06/02/2021
  Broadland 2       Loddon 1 10:45 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    Loddon 1 (A)
  10:45 @ Taverham
  East Coast 2       Carrow 1 10:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 2 (H)
    Carrow 1 (A)
  10:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1       Diss 1 15:30 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  15:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Norwich Dragons 4       Reepham 1 12:15 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  12:15 @ Dragons Den
  UEA Women 2       Norwich City 4 11:30 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  11:30 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
  Yarmouth 1       Harleston 5 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
30/01/2021
  Broadland 2       Harleston 5 13:45 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham
  Diss 1       East Coast 2 10:30 Hartismere High School
    Diss 1 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Evergreens 1       UEA Women 2 11:30 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Loddon 1       Norwich City 4 10:00 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Reepham 1       Carrow 1 16:45 Taverham (Sand)
    Reepham 1 (H)
    Carrow 1 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Yarmouth 1       Norwich Dragons 4 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
23/01/2021
  Carrow 1       Yarmouth 1 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1       Reepham 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
    Diss 1 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Harleston 5       Norwich City 4 10:00 Harleston (Sand)
    Harleston 5 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  10:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Loddon 1       Evergreens 1 16:00 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Evergreens 1 (A)
  16:00 @ Langley School
  Norwich Dragons 4       Broadland 2 14:30 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Broadland 2 (A)
  14:30 @ Dragons Den
  UEA Women 2       East Coast 2 11:30 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  11:30 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
16/01/2021
  Broadland 2       East Coast 2 12:15 Taverham
    Broadland 2 (H)
    East Coast 2 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham
  Carrow 1       UEA Women 2 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    UEA Women 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Loddon 1       Harleston 5 14:30 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  14:30 @ Langley School
  Norwich City 4       Reepham 1 10:00 Taverham (H2O)
    Norwich City 4 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  10:00 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Norwich Dragons 4       Diss 1 14:30 Dragons Den
    Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  14:30 @ Dragons Den
  Yarmouth 1       Evergreens 1 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Evergreens 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
09/01/2021
  Carrow 1       Norwich Dragons 4 11:30 Langley School
    Carrow 1 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 2       Norwich City 4 15:00 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 2 (H)
    Norwich City 4 (A)
  15:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1       Broadland 2 16:30 Lynnsport(Pitch1)
    Evergreens 1 (H)
    Broadland 2 (A)
  16:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch1)
  Loddon 1       Diss 1 14:30 Langley School
    Loddon 1 (H)
    Diss 1 (A)
  14:30 @ Langley School
  UEA Women 2       Harleston 5 13:00 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Harleston 5 (A)
  13:00 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
  Yarmouth 1       Reepham 1 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
    Yarmouth 1 (H)
    Reepham 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
19/12/2020
  Reepham 1 2 1   Evergreens 1 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
2   Reepham 1 (H)
1   Evergreens 1 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
12/12/2020
  Carrow 1 1 1   Loddon 1 11:30 Langley School
1   Carrow 1 (H)
1   Loddon 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1 1 3   Harleston 5 10:30 Hartismere High School
1   Diss 1 (H)
3   Harleston 5 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  East Coast 2       Yarmouth 1 10:30 The East Point Academy
    East Coast 2 (H)
    Yarmouth 1 (A)
  10:30 @ The East Point Academy
  Norwich City 4 6 2   Broadland 2 13:00 Taverham (H2O)
6   Norwich City 4 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  13:00 @ Taverham (H2O)
  UEA Women 2       Norwich Dragons 4 10:00 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
    UEA Women 2 (H)
    Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  10:00 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
05/12/2020
  Carrow 1 6 1   Diss 1 11:30 Langley School
6   Carrow 1 (H)
1   Diss 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 2 0 3   Evergreens 1 12:00 The East Point Academy
0   East Coast 2 (H)
3   Evergreens 1 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 5 3 1   Norwich Dragons 4 9:30 Harleston (Water)
3   Harleston 5 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich City 4       Yarmouth 1 12:15 Taverham (Sand)
    Norwich City 4 (H)
    Yarmouth 1 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Reepham 1 5 6   Broadland 2 15:15 Taverham (Sand)
5   Reepham 1 (H)
6   Broadland 2 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham (Sand)
31/10/2020
  Broadland 2 2 5   UEA Women 2 15:15 Taverham
2   Broadland 2 (H)
5   UEA Women 2 (A)
  15:15 @ Taverham
  Diss 1 3 1   Norwich City 4 10:30 Hartismere High School
3   Diss 1 (H)
1   Norwich City 4 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Evergreens 1 3 3   Carrow 1 13:30 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
3   Evergreens 1 (H)
3   Carrow 1 (A)
  13:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Harleston 5 5 2   Reepham 1 16:00 Harleston (Sand)
5   Harleston 5 (H)
2   Reepham 1 (A)
  16:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 4 3 0   East Coast 2 12:15 Dragons Den
3   Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
0   East Coast 2 (A)
  12:15 @ Dragons Den
  Yarmouth 1 5 0   Loddon 1 11:30 Cliff Park Community Pitch
5   Yarmouth 1 (H)
0   Loddon 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
24/10/2020
  Carrow 1 1 1   East Coast 2 11:30 Langley School
1   Carrow 1 (H)
1   East Coast 2 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  Diss 1 2 1   Evergreens 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
2   Diss 1 (H)
1   Evergreens 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Harleston 5 1 4   Yarmouth 1 11:30 Harleston (Water)
1   Harleston 5 (H)
4   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Loddon 1 5 2   Broadland 2 10:00 Langley School
5   Loddon 1 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  10:00 @ Langley School
  Norwich City 4 4 2   UEA Women 2 10:45 Taverham (Sand)
4   Norwich City 4 (H)
2   UEA Women 2 (A)
  10:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Reepham 1 1 2   Norwich Dragons 4 16:45 Taverham (Sand)
1   Reepham 1 (H)
2   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
17/10/2020
  Carrow 1 1 2   Reepham 1 11:30 Langley School
1   Carrow 1 (H)
2   Reepham 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Langley School
  East Coast 2 2 2   Diss 1 15:00 The East Point Academy
2   East Coast 2 (H)
2   Diss 1 (A)
  15:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Harleston 5 5 2   Broadland 2 9:30 Harleston (Water)
5   Harleston 5 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich City 4 2 2   Loddon 1 10:45 Taverham (Sand)
2   Norwich City 4 (H)
2   Loddon 1 (A)
  10:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 4 0 3   Yarmouth 1 11:45 Dragons Den
0   Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
3   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:45 @ Dragons Den
  UEA Women 2 4 2   Evergreens 1 13:00 UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
4   UEA Women 2 (H)
2   Evergreens 1 (A)
  13:00 @ UEA Sportspark (Pitch 2)
10/10/2020
  Broadland 2 2 1   Norwich Dragons 4 16:00 Taverham
2   Broadland 2 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  16:00 @ Taverham
  East Coast 2       UEA Women 2 12:00 The East Point Academy
0   East Coast 2 (H)
0   UEA Women 2 (A)
  12:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1 1 2   Loddon 1 16:30 Lynnsport(Pitch1)
1   Evergreens 1 (H)
2   Loddon 1 (A)
  16:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch1)
  Norwich City 4 3 1   Harleston 5 10:00 Taverham (H2O)
3   Norwich City 4 (H)
1   Harleston 5 (A)
  10:00 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Reepham 1 2 0   Diss 1 17:30 Taverham (H2O)
2   Reepham 1 (H)
0   Diss 1 (A)
  17:30 @ Taverham (H2O)
  Yarmouth 1 2 0   Carrow 1 11:00 Cliff Park Community Pitch
2   Yarmouth 1 (H)
0   Carrow 1 (A)
  11:00 @ Cliff Park Community Pitch
03/10/2020
  Diss 1 0 1   Norwich Dragons 4 10:30 Hartismere High School
0   Diss 1 (H)
1   Norwich Dragons 4 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  East Coast 2 2 2   Broadland 2 15:00 The East Point Academy
2   East Coast 2 (H)
2   Broadland 2 (A)
  15:00 @ The East Point Academy
  Evergreens 1 3 1   Yarmouth 1 11:30 Lynnsport(Pitch2)
3   Evergreens 1 (H)
1   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Lynnsport(Pitch2)
  Harleston 5 1 3   Loddon 1 10:00 Harleston (Sand)
1   Harleston 5 (H)
3   Loddon 1 (A)
  10:00 @ Harleston (Sand)
  Reepham 1 4 5   Norwich City 4 17:30 Taverham (H2O)
4   Reepham 1 (H)
5   Norwich City 4 (A)
  17:30 @ Taverham (H2O)
26/09/2020
  Broadland 2 0 1   Evergreens 1 16:45 Taverham
0   Broadland 2 (H)
1   Evergreens 1 (A)
  16:45 @ Taverham
  Diss 1 1 0   Loddon 1 10:30 Hartismere High School
1   Diss 1 (H)
0   Loddon 1 (A)
  10:30 @ Hartismere High School
  Harleston 5 5 4   UEA Women 2 9:30 Harleston (Water)
5   Harleston 5 (H)
4   UEA Women 2 (A)
  9:30 @ Harleston (Water)
  Norwich City 4 2 1   East Coast 2 13:45 Taverham (Sand)
2   Norwich City 4 (H)
1   East Coast 2 (A)
  13:45 @ Taverham (Sand)
  Norwich Dragons 4 4 0   Carrow 1 11:30 Dragons Den
4   Norwich Dragons 4 (H)
0   Carrow 1 (A)
  11:30 @ Dragons Den
  Reepham 1 4 1   Yarmouth 1 12:15 Taverham (Sand)
4   Reepham 1 (H)
1   Yarmouth 1 (A)
  12:15 @ Taverham (Sand)


League Tables 2019-20

Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Girls Development
Boys Development

 

Empresa Norfolk Hockey League Results
Courtesey of


Link to East Women's Leagues Results & Tables


Chris Williamson: League Management Chair.

Please phone before 10:00pm unless you have a prior agreement.

 

League Sponsors

Empresa are proud to have the opportunity to continue sponsoring Norfolk Hockey for this season. It has been wonderful to see the passion for the sport from the clubs involved, providing back to hockey initiatives and youth development, along with highly competitive competitions, this goes a long way to explaining why hockey across all levels, is booming throughout the county.

Empresa Limited hope their sponsorship and close relationship with the Norfolk Hockey Association will continue for many years to come and wish all the teams within the Norfolk League an enjoyable and successful season.

Empresa Limited is a local company based in Norwich, providing a professional service to businesses with IT development, support, website design and development; and creating bespoke solutions. We have a great group of dedicated staff and have been trading since 1999, proving that working as a team, however big or small, can be integral to success.

Please visit our website at: www.empresa.co.uk